Luton & District Monday Pool League - Singles K.O.


Luton & District Singles Knockout 2016-17

                   MONDAY 5th JUNE

SINGLES KNOCKOUT ROUND 3 & 4  

BEST OF 5 FRAMES 

8pm start





Players winning their Round 3 matches will be requested to remain at the venue to play the winner of the other Round 3 match in their group.

Round 5 is Monday 19th June.

Quarters & Semi Finals 10th July. 

Group 11RORY DAWSONVKRISHNA HALLALHANSOM CAB
2PETER DEANvDECLAN LETSOME
 WINNER 1VWinner of Game 2
Group 23DENNIS JOHNSONVRONNIE PATTERSONSWMC 1
4MARC WATSONvMARTIN BARKER
 WINNER 3VWinner of Game 4
Group 35JAMES McCABEVJOHN KINGRAY'S 6
6YASIR ARAFATvRICH HALL
 WINNER 5VWinner of Game 6
Group 47JAMES RUSHvCOLLEEN WELLANDWHEELWRIGHTS
8JIMMY WARRENVANDY DAVIS
 Winner of Game 7VWINNER 8
Group 59EARL WRIGHTVCAMERON DALGARNORAY'S 5
10MARK READvROB LOVERAGE
 WINNER 9VWinner of Game 10
Group 611ARAN DORTONVPAUL GRAYCELTIC CLUB
12SEAN LOVERIDGEvLIAM LEACH
 WINNER 11VWinner of Game 12
Group 713JAMES GEORGEvSTEVE TOWNSENDBAT & BARREL
14TONY DENTONVJAKE KELLY
 Winner of Game 13VWINNER 14
Group 815SHAM LOIvNO RESULT GROUP 30RAY'S 4
16CRAIG DENNINGVRAY DEAN
 Winner of Game 15VWINNER 16
Group 917NATHAN ELLISVMATT KINGRAY'S 3
18ALAN BUTLERvSIMON ROBINSON
 WINNER 17VWinner of Game 18
Group 1019JOE SHURYvMATT PARSONSGARDENERS CALL
20PAUL TURNSTILLVROB McCANN
 Winner of Game 19-WINNER 20
Group 1121MALCOLM PEREIRAVSPUD McGUINNESSWMC 2
22MICHEAL DURRANTvKIERAN McDONALD
 WINNER 21VWinner of Game 22
Group 1223TERRY WILLIAMSONvDAVE JORDANRAY'S 2
24DOUGIE LYNDSEYVMARK PRICE
 Winner of Game 23VWINNER 24
Group 1325MICHAEL FORDEvJAY SINGHDSC 
26BRIAN McGUINNESVJAY WEATHERALL
 Winner of Game 25VWINNER 26
Group 1427KEVIN RECARDOvCRAIG McCANNRAY'S 1
28ANDY WALKERVCALLUM FLECKNELL
 Winner of Game 27VWINNER 28
Group 1529PAUL BENSONVDANI LANESWMC 3
30GORDON FYVIEVANDY BARKER
 WINNER 29vWINNER 30
Group 1631NIEL McGUINNESvMATT RILEYHIGH TOWN CLUB
32KEVIN PAGEVCARL READ
 Winner of Game 31VWINNER 32

Make a Free Website with Yola.